Fall Coaching Staff

Cheerleading

Head Coach - VACANT

Assistant Coaches - Kira Adams and VACANT

Cross Country

Head Coach - Al Yackenchick

Assistant Coach - Kirk Mack

Jr. High Coach - Carrie Scheetz

Football

Head Coach - Cory Mabry

Assistant Coaches - John Carestia, Tony Sanders, Matt Harrison, Dave Shiffer, John Boris and Tom Gallagher

9th Grade - Erik Bubeck and Ben MacInnis

JV Coaches - Erik Johanson, Bob Seaman and Jonas Kreitzer

Golf

Head Coach - Larry Borden

Boys Soccer                                                                             Girls Soccer

Head Coach - Chris Brauer                                                      Head Coach - Mike Burcik

Assistant Coach - Frank Armenise                                         Assistant Coach - Lisa White

JV Coaches - Clay Leibold and Justin Berger                       JV Coaches - Rhoda Corbacio and Kevin Gee

Girls Tennis

Head Coach - Mark Abel

Assistant Coach - Oscar Ney

Girls Volleyball

Head Coach - Nick Marrongelle

Assistant Coaches - Cally Korell and Gregg Gergely

Winter Coaching Staff

Boys Basketball                                                                            Girls Basketball

Head Coach - Dustin Werdt                                                          Head Coach - Ruth Weidman

Assistant Coach - Doug Allen                                                       Assistant Coach - Jeremy Ferguson

JV Coach - Rose Carper                                                                JV Coach - VACANT

9th Grade Coach - VACANT                                                         8th Grade Coach - VACANT

7th & 8th Grade Coach - Keith Mentzer and Mark Fox           7th Grade Coach - Steph Allen

Wrestling

Head Coach - Steve Lindenmuth

Assistant Coaches - Jim Trusky, Mitch Stokes, Ty Albright and JJ Fasnacht

Swimming and Diving

Head Coach - Robert Marra

Assistant Coach - Jill Matz

Diving Coach - Paige Lurwick

Spring Coaching Staff

Track and Field

Girls Head Coach - Paige Lurwick

Boys Head Coach - Cory Mabry

Assistant Coaches - Harry Myers, Al Yackenchick, Corey Mentzer and Kirk Mack

Jr. High Coaches - Justin O'Brein and Dave Shiffer

Baseball

Head Coach - Bill Dobrolsky

Assistant Varsity Coach - Jarrod Kramer

JV Coaches - Jerry Freiwald and VACANT

Softball

Head Coach - Mike Rollman

Assistant Coaches - Megan Rake, Derek Steely 

Jr. High Coaches - Scott Dayson and VACANT

Boys Tennis

Head Coach - Mark Abel

Assistant Coach - Oscar Ney

Contact Us

Blue Mountain District Office

685 Red Dale Road

P.O. Box 188

Orwigsburg, PA 17961

Ph. 570.366.0515 | Fax 570.366.0838

Blue Mountain High School

1076 West Market Street

Schuylkill Haven, PA 17972

Ph. 570.366.0511 | Fax 570.366.1965

Blue Mountain Middle School

685 Red Dale Road

P.O. Box 279

Orwigsburg, PA 17961

Ph. 570.366.0546 | Fax 570.366.2513

Blue Mountain Elementary East

675 Red Dale Road

Orwigsburg, PA 17961

Ph. 570.366.1065 | Fax 570.366.1797

Blue Mountain Elementary West

1383 Long Run Road

P.O. Box 220

Friedensburg, PA 17972

Ph. 570.739.4461 | Fax 570.739.4822

Blue Mountain Elementary Cressona

45 Wilder Street

Cressona, PA 17929

Ph. 570.385.5580 | Fax 570.385.7206

© Copyright 2018 by BMSD